Phalaenopsis schilleriana Rchb.f.
cited name:
Phalaenopsis schilleriana Rchb.f.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 42 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Epidendroideae
tribe: Vandeae
subtribe: Sarcanthinae

epithet cited: schillerianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: schillerianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158033


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Phalaenopsis schilleriana Rchb.f.
  2. Phalaenopsis schilleriana (Rchb.f.) Christenson
  3. Phalaenopsis schilleriana Rchb.f.
  4. Phalaenopsis schilleriana Valmayor & D.Tiu
  5. Phalaenopsis schilleriana O’Brien
  6. Phalaenopsis schilleriana (O’Brien) O.Gruss & M.Wolff
  7. Phalaenopsis schilleriana R.Warner
  8. Phalaenopsis schilleriana (R.Warner) O.Gruss & M.Wolff

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phalaenopsis schilleriana Rchb.f.
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 42 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 783k4h39adrml2pvtmjepc52v0
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 19:16:35
SESSION unix time in : 1573841795
SESSION unix time out: 1573842395
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573841795
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.226.151