Cortaderia selloana (Schultes) Asch. & Graebn. var. albo-lineatum [as Gynerium argenteum Nees var. albo-lineatum]

Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 28 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gramineae
subfamily: Arundinoideae
tribe: Arundineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: argenteus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: selloanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158019

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Arundo dioeca Sprengel
  2. Arundo dioica Sprengel
  3. Arundo kila Sprengel ex Steudel
  4. Arundo selloana Schultes & Schultes f.
  5. Cortaderia argentea (Nees) Stapf
  6. Cortaderia dioica Speg.
  7. Gynerium argenteum Nees
  8. Gynerium argenteum
  9. Gynerium dioicum Dallière
  10. Gynerium purpureum Carrière
  11. Moorea argentea (Nees) Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cortaderia selloana (Schultes) Asch. & Graebn. var. albo-lineatum [as Gynerium argenteum Nees var. albo-lineatum]
Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 28 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527087597
current unix time :1527087597
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: