Sedum sieboldii Regel
cited name:
Sedum sieboldii Regel

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 26 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sieboldii
epithet recognized: sieboldii

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158017


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Hylotelephium sieboldii (Regel) H.Ohba

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum sieboldii Regel
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 26 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hn3uhvkn83pjqr0cq4nffg25p5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 04:51:10
SESSION unix time in : 1576036270
SESSION unix time out: 1576036870
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576036270
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210