Agave americana L. var. foliis-variegatis

Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 24 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: americanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: americanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158015

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Agave spectabilis Salisb.
  2. Aloe americana (L.) Crantz
  3. Agave americana Sessé & Moc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Agave americana L. var. foliis-variegatis
Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 24 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527127301
current unix time :1527127301
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: