Fittonia albivenis (Lindl. ex Veitch) Brummitt [as Adelaster albivenis Lindl. ex Veitch]

Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 22 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily: Acanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albivenis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: albivenis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158013

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Adelaster albivenis Lindl. ex Veitch
  2. Fittonia verschaffeltii (Lemaire) Van Houtte
  3. Fittonia verschaffeltii (Coem.) Regel
  4. Fittonia verschaffeltii (Coem.) Voss
  5. Gymnostachyum verschaffeltii Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fittonia albivenis (Lindl. ex Veitch) Brummitt [as Adelaster albivenis Lindl. ex Veitch]
Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 22 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1539932475
current unix time :1539932475
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: