Phormium tenax Forster & Forster f. var. foliis-variegatis

Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 17 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily: Hemerocalloideae
tribe: Phormieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: tenax
epithet recognized: tenax

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158008

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Lachenalia ramosa Lam.
  2. Phormium ramosum (Lam.) Billb.
  3. Phormium tenax Voss

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phormium tenax Forster & Forster f. var. foliis-variegatis
Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 17 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527072716
current unix time :1527072716
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: