Fittonia albivenis (Lindl. ex Veitch) Brummitt [as Gymnostachyum verschaffeltii Lemaire]

Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 15 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: verschaffeltii
epithet recognized: albivenis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158006

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Adelaster albivenis Lindl. ex Veitch
  2. Fittonia verschaffeltii (Lemaire) Van Houtte
  3. Fittonia verschaffeltii (Coem.) Regel
  4. Fittonia verschaffeltii (Coem.) Voss
  5. Gymnostachyum verschaffeltii Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fittonia albivenis (Lindl. ex Veitch) Brummitt [as Gymnostachyum verschaffeltii Lemaire]
Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 15 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1540036694
current unix time :1540036694
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: