Lonicera japonica Thunb. var. aureo-reticulata [as Lonicera brachypoda Hort. Bogor. ex Siebold var. aureo-reticulata]
cited name:
Lonicera brachypoda Hort. Bogor. ex Siebold

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 12 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caprifoliaceae
subfamily: Caprifolioideae
tribe: Lonicereae
subtribe:

epithet cited: brachypodus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: japonicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158003


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caprifolium chinense S. Watson ex Loudon
  2. Caprifolium japonicum (Thunb.) Dum.Cours.
  3. Caprifolium roseum Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lonicera japonica Thunb. var. aureo-reticulata [as Lonicera brachypoda Hort. Bogor. ex Siebold var. aureo-reticulata]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 12 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 32g93asfsvsefph1lgafgb0166
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 19:49:02
SESSION unix time in : 1576176542
SESSION unix time out: 1576177142
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576176542
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124