Lonicera japonica Thunb. var. aureo-reticulata [as Lonicera brachypoda Hort. Bogor. ex Siebold var. aureo-reticulata]

Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 12 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caprifoliaceae
subfamily: Caprifolioideae
tribe: Lonicereae
subtribe:

epithet cited: brachypodus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: japonicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158003

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Caprifolium chinense S. Watson ex Loudon
  2. Caprifolium japonicum (Thunb.) Dum.Cours.
  3. Caprifolium roseum Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lonicera japonica Thunb. var. aureo-reticulata [as Lonicera brachypoda Hort. Bogor. ex Siebold var. aureo-reticulata]
Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 12 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534569699
current unix time :1534569699
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: