Calathea roseopicta (Linden) Regel [as Maranta roseopicta Linden]
cited name:
Maranta roseopicta Linden

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 11 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: roseopictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: roseopictus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=158002


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea illustris (Linden) N.E. Br.
  2. Maranta illustris Linden
  3. Maranta roseopicta Linden
  4. Maranta wagneri Veitch ex Regel

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea roseopicta (Linden) Regel [as Maranta roseopicta Linden]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 11 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bv3ain8id02chp6vviesb4d9b6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 08:48:09
SESSION unix time in : 1576223289
SESSION unix time out: 1576223889
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576223289
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211