Geogenanthus poeppigii (Miq.) Faden [as Dichorisandra undata Linden ex K. Koch]

Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 4 (1870)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Commelinaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: undatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: poeppigii

Illustration contributed by:
Royal College of Physicians of Edinburgh, U.K.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157995

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Chamaeanthus wittianus Ule
  2. Dichorisandra mosaica (Linden ex K. Koch) W.T.Mill. ex L.H.Bailey
  3. Dichorisandra undata Linden ex K. Koch
  4. Geogenanthus undatus (Linden ex K. Koch) Mildbr. & Strauss
  5. Geogenanthus wittianus (Ule) Ule
  6. Peperomia poeppigii Miq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Geogenanthus poeppigii (Miq.) Faden [as Dichorisandra undata Linden ex K. Koch]
Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 2: t. 4 (1870)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542490949
current unix time :1542490949
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: