Piper porphyrophyllum N.E. Br. [as Cissus porphyrophylla Lindl.]
cited name:
Cissus porphyrophylla Lindl.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 59 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Vitaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: porphyrophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: porphyrophyllus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157975


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cissus porphyrophylla Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Piper porphyrophyllum N.E. Br. [as Cissus porphyrophylla Lindl.]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 59 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bmta0pb68vr2fbjonr0faa3g02
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 02:54:57
SESSION unix time in : 1576029297
SESSION unix time out: 1576029897
time_left: 599
current unix time :1576029298
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210