Hedera helix L. var. variegata
ivy
Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 57 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: helix
epithet recognized: helix

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157973

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Hedera poetica Salisb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hedera helix L. var. variegata
Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 57 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519281166
current unix time :1519281166
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: