Tussilago farfara L. var. foliis-variegatis

Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 56 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Compositae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: farfara
epithet recognized: farfara

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157972

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cineraria farfara Bernh.
  2. Tussilago alpestris Hegetschw.
  3. Tussilago generalis E.H.L.Krause
  4. Tussilago umbertina Borbás

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Tussilago farfara L. var. foliis-variegatis
Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 56 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527127572
current unix time :1527127572
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: