Calathea ornata (Linden) Körn. [as Maranta albolineata (Körn.) Regel]
cited name:
Maranta albolineata (Körn.) Regel

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 55 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: albolineatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ornatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157971


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea arrecta Lindl. & André
  2. Calathea ornata Körn.
  3. Calathea ornata Körn.
  4. Maranta albolineata (Körn.) Regel
  5. Maranta coriifolia Regel
  6. Maranta ornata Linden
  7. Maranta roseolineata (Körn.) Linden
  8. Phrynium ornatum (Linden) K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea ornata (Linden) Körn. [as Maranta albolineata (Körn.) Regel]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 55 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: eucop5ajoiov41m891ptepdcc1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 09:50:58
SESSION unix time in : 1575795058
SESSION unix time out: 1575795658
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575795058
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208