Dioscorea dodecaneura Vell. [as Dioscorea discolor Kunth]

Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 54 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Dioscoreaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Dioscoroideae
subtribe:

epithet cited: discolor
epithet recognized: dodecaneurus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157970

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dioscorea anthropophagorum A. Chev. ex Jum.
  2. Dioscorea bangii R.Knuth
  3. Dioscorea discolor Kunth
  4. Dioscorea dodecandra Steudel
  5. Dioscorea dodecaneura Uline ex R.Knuth
  6. Dioscorea dodecaneura R.Knuth
  7. Dioscorea hebantha Mart. ex Griseb.
  8. Dioscorea huallagensis R.Knuth
  9. Dioscorea illustrata W.Bull
  10. Dioscorea kita Queva
  11. Dioscorea racemosa Rusby
  12. Dioscorea sativa Thunb.
  13. Dioscorea vittata W.Bull ex Baker

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dioscorea dodecaneura Vell. [as Dioscorea discolor Kunth]
Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 54 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519281748
current unix time :1519281748
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: