Cordyline indivisa (Forster f.) Endl.

Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 52 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: indivisus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: indivisus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157968

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cordyline hectori Colenso
  2. Cordyline hookeri Kirk
  3. Cordyline lineata Rodigas
  4. Dracaena indivisa Forster f.
  5. Terminalis indivisa (G.Forst.) Kuntze
  6. Charlwoodia indivisa (G.Forst.) G.Don

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cordyline indivisa (Forster f.) Endl.
Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 52 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1539661779
current unix time :1539661779
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: