Daphne mezereum L. var. variegata
cited name:
Daphne mezereum L.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 50 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Thymelaeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mezereum
epithet recognized: mezereum

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157966


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Daphne albiflora J.P.Wolff
  2. Daphne florida Salisb.
  3. Daphne houtteana Lindl. & Paxton
  4. Daphne lateriflora Raf.
  5. Daphne lateriflora St.-Lag.
  6. Daphne liottardi Vill.
  7. Daphne mezereum hort. ex Rehder
  8. Daphne mezereum Meissner
  9. Daphne mezereum Aiton
  10. Daphne mezereum Aiton
  11. Thymelaea mezereum (L.) Scop.
  12. Thymelaea praecox Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Daphne mezereum L. var. variegata
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 50 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p9ku6vo5i2e1s1vr8icj2b15r6
SESSION date in: 2019-10-13
SESSION time in: 22:32:06
SESSION unix time in : 1570998726
SESSION unix time out: 1570999326
time_left: 600
current unix time :1570998726
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.5.157