Crataegus prunifolia (Poiret) Pers. var. variegata
cited name:
Crataegus prunifolia (Poiret) Pers.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 48 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Crataegeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: prunifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: prunifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157964


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mespilus prunifolia Poiret

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Crataegus prunifolia (Poiret) Pers. var. variegata
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 48 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ia21sivrsk1397t1f7i75p0e54
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 19:37:07
SESSION unix time in : 1575657427
SESSION unix time out: 1575658027
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575657427
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182