Hoya carnosa (L.f.) R. Br. var. variegata
cited name:
Hoya carnosa (L.f.) R. Br.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 44 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Asclepiadaceae
subfamily: Asclepioideae
tribe: Marsdenieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: carnosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: carnosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157960


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Asclepias carnosa L.f.
  2. Cynanchum carnosum Decne.
  3. Hoya chinensis (Lour.) Traill
  4. Hoya intermedia A.C.Sm.
  5. Hoya variegata Siebold ex Morr.
  6. Schollia carnosa (L. f.) Schrank ex Steud.
  7. Schollia chinensis (Lour.) J. Jacq.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hoya carnosa (L.f.) R. Br. var. variegata
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 44 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: jmcli884dja3pf2nskh6pr0r74
SESSION date in: 2019-12-06
SESSION time in: 19:23:25
SESSION unix time in : 1575656605
SESSION unix time out: 1575657205
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575656605
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.26.176.182