Hoya carnosa (L.f.) R. Br. var. variegata

Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 44 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Asclepiadaceae
subfamily: Asclepioideae
tribe: Marsdenieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: carnosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: carnosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157960

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Asclepias carnosa L.f.
  2. Cynanchum carnosum Decne.
  3. Hoya chinensis (Lour.) Traill
  4. Hoya intermedia A.C.Sm.
  5. Hoya variegata Siebold ex Morr.
  6. Schollia carnosa (L. f.) Schrank ex Steud.
  7. Schollia chinensis (Lour.) J. Jacq.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hoya carnosa (L.f.) R. Br. var. variegata
Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 44 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534569788
current unix time :1534569788
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: