Caladium bicolor (Aiton) Vent. [as Caladium pictum DC.]
cited name:
Caladium pictum DC.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 43 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: pictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bicolor

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157959


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Alocasia rex N.E. Br.
  2. Alocasia roezlii N.E. Br.
  3. Arum bicolor Aiton
  4. Arum pellucidum Fulchir ex Kunth
  5. Arum pulchrum Salisb.
  6. Arum vermitoxicum Vell.
  7. Arum vermitoxicum Vell. ex Kunth
  8. Caladium albopunctatissimum Jacob-Makoy ex Karsten
  9. Caladium amoenum Engl.
  10. Caladium appunianum Engl.
  11. Caladium argyrospilum Lemaire
  12. Caladium barraquinii Hérincq
  13. Caladium barraquinii Lemaire
  14. Caladium bicolor Engl.
  15. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  16. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  17. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  18. Caladium bicolor (Hérincq) Engl.
  19. Caladium bicolor (Hérincq) Engl.
  20. Caladium bicolor Engl.
  21. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  22. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  23. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  24. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  25. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  26. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  27. Caladium bicolor Engl.
  28. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  29. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  30. Caladium bicolor (Lemaire) Vent.
  31. Arum bicolor Engl.
  32. Arum bicolor Engl.
  33. Arum bicolor (K. Koch) Engl.
  34. Arum bicolor Kunth
  35. Arum bicolor (Kunth) Engl.
  36. Arum bicolor Engl.
  37. Arum bicolor Engl.
  38. Arum bicolor (Lemaire) Engl.
  39. Arum bicolor Engl.
  40. Arum bicolor Engl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Caladium bicolor (Aiton) Vent. [as Caladium pictum DC.]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 43 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rj1a2bk6jm7uqf0nva3aqipuc2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 21:50:57
SESSION unix time in : 1576443057
SESSION unix time out: 1576443657
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576443057
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159