Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. angustifolium [as Croton variegatus L. var. angustifolium]
cited name:
Croton variegatus L.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 41 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Crotoneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: variegatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157957


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. var. angustifolium [as Croton variegatus L. var. angustifolium]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 41 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rkrcm8s0u504qmn83cn875fh57
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 01:44:24
SESSION unix time in : 1576111464
SESSION unix time out: 1576112064
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576111464
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.224.8