Calathea elliptica (Roscoe) Schumann [as Maranta vittata (K. Koch) Körn.]
cited name:
Maranta vittata (K. Koch) Körn.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 38 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vittatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ellipticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157954


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea vittata (K. Koch) Körn.
  2. Maranta vittata (K. Koch) Körn.
  3. Phrynium elegans K. Koch
  4. Phrynium ellipticum Roscoe
  5. Phrynium vittatum K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea elliptica (Roscoe) Schumann [as Maranta vittata (K. Koch) Körn.]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 38 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: oepgc4ss7dd32aeuun72e2b497
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 08:47:09
SESSION unix time in : 1576223229
SESSION unix time out: 1576223829
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576223229
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.94.129.211