Calathea elliptica (Roscoe) Schumann [as Maranta vittata (K. Koch) Körn.]

Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 38 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: vittatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ellipticus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157954

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea vittata (K. Koch) Körn.
  2. Maranta vittata (K. Koch) Körn.
  3. Phrynium elegans K. Koch
  4. Phrynium ellipticum Roscoe
  5. Phrynium vittatum K. Koch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea elliptica (Roscoe) Schumann [as Maranta vittata (K. Koch) Körn.]
Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 38 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1526913453
current unix time :1526913453
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: