Hosta sieboldiana (Hook.) Engl. var. variegata [as Funkia sieboldiana Hook. var. variegata]
cited name:
Funkia sieboldiana Hook.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 34 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Liliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sieboldianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: sieboldianus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157950


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Funkia sieboldiana Hook.
  2. Saussurea sieboldiana (Hook.) Kuntze
  3. Funckia sieboldiana Hook.
  4. Hemerocallis cucullata Siebold

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hosta sieboldiana (Hook.) Engl. var. variegata [as Funkia sieboldiana Hook. var. variegata]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 34 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8795jm111r89smphbih6ck3q05
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 03:34:01
SESSION unix time in : 1576377241
SESSION unix time out: 1576377841
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576377241
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36