Smithiantha cinnibarina (Linden) Kuntze [as Gesneria cinnabarina (Linden) Hook.]

Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 33 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Gesneriaceae
subfamily: Gesnerioideae
tribe: Gesnerieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cinnabarinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cinnibarinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157949

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Gesneria cinnabarina (Linden) Hook.
  2. Naegelia cinnabarina Linden

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Smithiantha cinnibarina (Linden) Kuntze [as Gesneria cinnabarina (Linden) Hook.]
Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 33 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542604666
current unix time :1542604666
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: