Scindapsus pictus Hassk. [as Pothos argyraeus Engl.]
cited name:
Pothos argyraeus Engl.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 28 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Pothoeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: argyraeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pictus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157944


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Pothos argenteus W.Bull
  2. Pothos argyraeus Engl.
  3. Scindapsus argyraeus Engl.
  4. Scindapsus pictus (Engl.) Engl.
  5. Scindapsus pictus Engl.
  6. Scindapsus pothoides Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scindapsus pictus Hassk. [as Pothos argyraeus Engl.]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 28 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3plh8u535jmldbi4eqspg9gl17
SESSION date in: 2019-10-13
SESSION time in: 22:48:06
SESSION unix time in : 1570999686
SESSION unix time out: 1571000286
time_left: 600
current unix time :1570999686
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.80.5.157