Scindapsus pictus Hassk. [as Pothos argyraeus Engl.]

Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 28 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe: Pothoeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: argyraeus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: pictus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157944

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pothos argenteus W.Bull
  2. Pothos argyraeus Engl.
  3. Scindapsus argyraeus Engl.
  4. Scindapsus pictus (Engl.) Engl.
  5. Scindapsus pictus Engl.
  6. Scindapsus pothoides Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scindapsus pictus Hassk. [as Pothos argyraeus Engl.]
Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 28 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534472151
current unix time :1534472151
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: