Calathea regalis (Rollison ex Lemaire) H.A.Kenn. [as Maranta regalis Rollison ex Lemaire]
cited name:
Maranta regalis Rollison ex Lemaire

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 20 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: regalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: regalis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157936


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea ornata (Rollison ex Lemaire) Körn.
  2. Maranta regalis Rollison ex Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea regalis (Rollison ex Lemaire) H.A.Kenn. [as Maranta regalis Rollison ex Lemaire]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 20 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1km17e5dvjl6fuoj7m0tvl0ln4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 04:52:03
SESSION unix time in : 1576036323
SESSION unix time out: 1576036923
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576036323
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210