Calathea warscewiczii (L. Mathieu ex Planchon) Körn. [as Maranta warscewiczii L. Mathieu ex Planchon]
cited name:
Maranta warscewiczii L. Mathieu ex Planchon

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 17 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: warszewiczii
epithet recognized: warszewiczii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157933


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Maranta warscewiczii L. Mathieu ex Planchon
  2. Phrynium warscewiczii (L. Mathieu ex Planchon) Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea warscewiczii (L. Mathieu ex Planchon) Körn. [as Maranta warscewiczii L. Mathieu ex Planchon]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 17 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e9172nciag37ab0tbg16tm6to1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-11
SESSION time in: 06:35:28
SESSION unix time in : 1576042528
SESSION unix time out: 1576043128
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576042528
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.214.179