Calathea warscewiczii (L. Mathieu ex Planchon) Körn. [as Maranta warscewiczii L. Mathieu ex Planchon]

Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 17 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Maranteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: warszewiczii
epithet recognized: warszewiczii

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157933

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Maranta warscewiczii L. Mathieu ex Planchon
  2. Phrynium warscewiczii (L. Mathieu ex Planchon) Klotzsch

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea warscewiczii (L. Mathieu ex Planchon) Körn. [as Maranta warscewiczii L. Mathieu ex Planchon]
Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 17 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1527087904
current unix time :1527087904
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: