Begonia rex Putz. var. nebulosa
cited name:
Begonia rex Putz.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 15 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rex
epithet recognized: rex

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157931


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Platycentrum rex (Putz.) Seemann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia rex Putz. var. nebulosa
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 15 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: kj3e99tfh6svc5urnjtlb7tb61
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 22:41:13
SESSION unix time in : 1576446073
SESSION unix time out: 1576446673
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576446073
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159