Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Croton pictus Lodd.]
cited name:
Croton pictus Lodd.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 8 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Crotoneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157924


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Croton pictus Lodd.]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 8 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dovr0i7c8otfcnomosordppsi5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 09:23:18
SESSION unix time in : 1575793398
SESSION unix time out: 1575793998
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575793398
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208