Anoectochilus setaceus Blume [as Anoectochilus xanthophyllus Planchon]

Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 7 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Orchidaceae
subfamily: Spiranthoideae
tribe: Erythrodeae
subtribe: Goodyerinae

epithet cited: xanthophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: setaceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157923

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anoectochilus aureus K. Koch & Lauche
  2. Anoectochilus frederici-augusti Rchb.f.
  3. Anoectochilus latomaculatus Blume
  4. Anoectochilus lobbianus Planchon
  5. Anoectochilus regalis H.Low ex C.Morren
  6. Anoectochilus regalis Blume
  7. Anoectochilus roxburghii (Wall.) Lindl.
  8. Anoectochilus roxburghii (Wall.) Lindl. ex Wall.
  9. Anoectochilus setaceopictus K. Koch & Lauche
  10. Anoectochilus setaceus Lindl.
  11. Anoectochilus xanthophyllus Planchon
  12. Anoectochilus yungianus S.Y.Hu
  13. Orchis picta Reinw. ex Lindl.
  14. Zeuxine roxburghii (Wall.) M.Hiroe

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anoectochilus setaceus Blume [as Anoectochilus xanthophyllus Planchon]
Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 7 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1519573445
current unix time :1519573445
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: