Coptosperma borbonicum (Hend. & Andr.Hend.) De Block [as Pavetta borbonica Hend. & Andr.Hend.]

Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 5 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rubiaceae
subfamily: Ixoroideae
tribe: Pavetteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: borbonicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: borbonicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157921

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Enterospermum borbonicum (Cordem.) Homolle
  2. Enterospermum borbonicum (Hend. & Andr.Hend.) N.Hallé & Heine
  3. Ixora borbonica Cordem.
  4. Pavetta borbonica Hend. & Andr.Hend.
  5. Pavetta borbonica Cordem.
  6. Pavetta diversifolia Bojer
  7. Tarenna borbonica (Hend. & Andr.Hend.) Verdc.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coptosperma borbonicum (Hend. & Andr.Hend.) De Block [as Pavetta borbonica Hend. & Andr.Hend.]
Rothschild, J., Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 5 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534876528
current unix time :1534876528
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: