Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Croton variegatus L.]
cited name:
Croton variegatus L.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 2 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Crotonoideae
tribe: Crotoneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: variegatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: variegatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157918


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Codiaeum chrysosticton Rumph. ex Sprengel
  2. Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Blume
  3. Croton variegatus L.
  4. Oxydectes variegata (L.) Kuntze
  5. Phyllaurea variegata (L.) W.Wight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Codiaeum variegatum (L.) Rumph. ex A.Juss. [as Croton variegatus L.]
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 2 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: emaq4j5ocm9rqh8mrnu3huuck6
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 13:57:18
SESSION unix time in : 1576414638
SESSION unix time out: 1576415238
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576414638
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.224.8