Calathea zebrina (Sims) Lindl.
cited name:
Calathea zebrina (Sims) Lindl.

J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 1 (1867)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Marantaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Phrynieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: zebrinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: zebrinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:


permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157916


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calathea binotii Gentil
  2. Calathea zebrina Körn.
  3. Goeppertia zebrina (Sims) Nees
  4. Maranta bicolor Vell.
  5. Maranta pulchella Linden ex K. Koch
  6. Maranta zebrina Sims
  7. Phrynium bicolor K. Koch
  8. Phrynium pulchellum Linden ex K. Koch
  9. Phrynium zebrinum (Sims) Roscoe

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Calathea zebrina (Sims) Lindl.
J. Rothschild, Les plantes a feuillage coloré [original ed. E.J. Lowe and W. Howard, Beautiful leaved plants (1861)], vol. 1: t. 1 (1867)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iovsdpl9uhpsh0urrumspfgov7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 02:05:51
SESSION unix time in : 1576112751
SESSION unix time out: 1576113351
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576112751
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.224.8