Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich. [as Momordica elaterium L.]

Martin de Argenta, V., Album de la flora médico-farmacéutica é industrial, indígena y exótica, vol. 2: t. 23 (1863) [M. Alcalde]

drawing: M. Alcalde
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Joliffieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elaterius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elaterius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157780

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bryonia elaterium (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  2. Ecballium agreste Rchb.
  3. Ecballium officinale T.Nees
  4. Ecballium officinarum Rich. ex M. Roemer
  5. Ecballium purgans Schrader
  6. Elaterium cordifolium Moench
  7. Momordica elastica Salisb.
  8. Momordica elaterium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich. [as Momordica elaterium L.]
Martin de Argenta, V., Album de la flora médico-farmacéutica é industrial, indígena y exótica, vol. 2: t. 23 (1863) [M. Alcalde]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: om2dp3524m8fmsfds4o8fc5cs7
SESSION date in: 2018-11-19
SESSION time in: 10:30:12
SESSION unix time in : 1542619812
SESSION unix time out: 1542620412
time_left: 600
current unix time :1542619812
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.163.22.209