Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich. [as Momordica elaterium L.]

Martin de Argenta, V., Album de la flora médico-farmacéutica é industrial, indígena y exótica, vol. 2: t. 23 (1863) [M. Alcalde]

drawing: M. Alcalde
engraving:

family: Cucurbitaceae
subfamily: Cucurbitoideae
tribe: Benincaseae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elaterius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: elaterius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157780

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Bryonia elaterium (L.) E.H.L.Krause
  2. Ecballium agreste Rchb.
  3. Ecballium officinale T.Nees
  4. Ecballium officinarum Rich. ex M. Roemer
  5. Ecballium purgans Schrader
  6. Elaterium cordifolium Moench
  7. Momordica elastica Salisb.
  8. Momordica elaterium L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ecballium elaterium (L.) A. Rich. [as Momordica elaterium L.]
Martin de Argenta, V., Album de la flora médico-farmacéutica é industrial, indígena y exótica, vol. 2: t. 23 (1863) [M. Alcalde]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511455288
current unix time :1511455288
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: