Begonia veitchii Hook.f. var. Reine Marie Henriette [as Begonia rosiflora Hook.f. var. Reine Marie Henriette]

The floral world and garden guide, vol. 12: ()

drawing:
engraving:

family: Begoniaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rosiflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: veitchii

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157631

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Begonia rosiflora Hook.f.
  2. Begonia veitchii (Hook.f.) Voss

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Begonia veitchii Hook.f. var. Reine Marie Henriette [as Begonia rosiflora Hook.f. var. Reine Marie Henriette]
The floral world and garden guide, vol. 12: ()
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: spp88tni32ivrdb4h2gugsj257
SESSION date in: 2019-05-24
SESSION time in: 01:13:38
SESSION unix time in : 1558653218
SESSION unix time out: 1558653818
time_left: 600
current unix time :1558653218
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.87.61.215