Ballota nigra L.
cited name:
Ballota ruderalis Sw.

Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 6: t. 389 (1807)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Labiatae
subfamily: Lamioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ruderalis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: niger, nigra, nigrum

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157486


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Marrubium nigrum (L.) Garsault
  2. Stachys ballota Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ballota nigra L.
Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 6: t. 389 (1807)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: g6djnbvbq876k28gf45qgem1i2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-19
SESSION time in: 00:33:23
SESSION unix time in : 1574120003
SESSION unix time out: 1574120603
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574120003
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.176.85