Dianthus superbus L.
cited name:
Dianthus superbus L.

Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 7: t. 436 (1812)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: superbus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: superbus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=157108


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Caryophyllus superbus Moench
  2. Dianthus contortus Sm.
  3. Dianthus fimbriatus Lam.
  4. Dianthus multifidus Gilib.
  5. Dianthus plumarius Gunnerus ex Sprengel
  6. Dianthus revolutus Tausch
  7. Dianthus schizopetalus Wallr.
  8. Dianthus superbus T.Shimizu
  9. Dianthus superbus M.Kuzmina
  10. Dianthus szechuensis F.N.Williams
  11. Dianthus wimmeri Wich.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus superbus L.
Svensk botanik [J.W. Palmstruch et al], vol. 7: t. 436 (1812)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 00pugtufpu0n75as4kvrdok700
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 20:41:14
SESSION unix time in : 1571683274
SESSION unix time out: 1571683874
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571683274
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.228.21.186