Telopea truncata R. Br. [as Embothrium truncatum Labill.]

J.-J. Houton de La Billardière (Labillardière), Novae Hollandiae platarum specimen, vol. 1: t. 44 (1804) [Sauvage]

drawing: Sauvage
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: truncatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: truncatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154817

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Embothrium truncatum Labill.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Telopea truncata R. Br. [as Embothrium truncatum Labill.]
J.-J. Houton de La Billardière (Labillardière), Novae Hollandiae platarum specimen, vol. 1: t. 44 (1804) [Sauvage]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: dj27ksp9pikdt3uo6p456m6l30
SESSION date in: 2019-02-19
SESSION time in: 14:08:08
SESSION unix time in : 1550581688
SESSION unix time out: 1550582288
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550581688
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.212.206.217