Lomatia tinctoria R. Br. [as Embothrium tinctorium Labill.]

La Billardière (Labillardière), J.-J. Houton de, Novae Hollandiae platarum specimen, vol. 1: t. 43 (1804) [Sauvage]

drawing: Sauvage
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tinctorius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tinctorius,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154816

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Embothrium tinctorium Labill.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lomatia tinctoria R. Br. [as Embothrium tinctorium Labill.]
La Billardière (Labillardière), J.-J. Houton de, Novae Hollandiae platarum specimen, vol. 1: t. 43 (1804) [Sauvage]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: upieen6bapshrbbj7emgvcr813
SESSION date in: 2018-12-19
SESSION time in: 06:47:38
SESSION unix time in : 1545198458
SESSION unix time out: 1545199058
time_left: 600
current unix time :1545198458
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.228.142.94