Hakea clavata Labill.

J.-J. Houton de La Billardière (Labillardière), Novae Hollandiae platarum specimen, vol. 1: t. 41 (1804) [Sauvage]

drawing: Sauvage
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: clavatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: clavatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154814

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Conchium clavatum Willd.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hakea clavata Labill.
J.-J. Houton de La Billardière (Labillardière), Novae Hollandiae platarum specimen, vol. 1: t. 41 (1804) [Sauvage]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p0bve1b6assiq68bbdrn2h3q07
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 07:50:48
SESSION unix time in : 1561009848
SESSION unix time out: 1561010448
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561009848
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.235.143.190