Hakea epiglottis Labill.

J.-J. Houton de La Billardière (Labillardière), Novae Hollandiae platarum specimen, vol. 1: t. 40 (1804) [Sauvage]

drawing: Sauvage
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: epiglottis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: epiglottis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154813

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Conchium epiglottis Willd.
  2. Conchium teretifolium C.F.Gaertn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Hakea epiglottis Labill.
J.-J. Houton de La Billardière (Labillardière), Novae Hollandiae platarum specimen, vol. 1: t. 40 (1804) [Sauvage]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k3to1tou3d19312jm40oi4m341
SESSION date in: 2019-06-20
SESSION time in: 08:20:41
SESSION unix time in : 1561011641
SESSION unix time out: 1561012241
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561011641
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.235.143.190