Adenanthos cuneatus Labill.

J.-J. Houton de La Billardière (Labillardière), Novae Hollandiae platarum specimen, vol. 1: t. 36 (1804) [Sauvage]

drawing: Sauvage
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cuneatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cuneatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154809

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Adenanthos crenatus Willd. ex Sprengel
  2. Adenanthos flabellifolius Knight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Adenanthos cuneatus Labill.
J.-J. Houton de La Billardière (Labillardière), Novae Hollandiae platarum specimen, vol. 1: t. 36 (1804) [Sauvage]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cik871mb3o8ksv8739umsqelt2
SESSION date in: 2019-02-19
SESSION time in: 14:09:10
SESSION unix time in : 1550581750
SESSION unix time out: 1550582350
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550581750
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.212.206.217