Pimelea nivea Labill.

J.-J. Houton de La Billardière (Labillardière), Novae Hollandiae platarum specimen, vol. 1: t. 6 (1804) [Sauvage]

drawing: Sauvage
engraving:

family: Thymelaeaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: niveus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: niveus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154779

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Pimelea incana R. Br.
  2. Pimelea nivea Hook.f.
  3. Pimelea nivea (R. Br.) Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pimelea nivea Labill.
J.-J. Houton de La Billardière (Labillardière), Novae Hollandiae platarum specimen, vol. 1: t. 6 (1804) [Sauvage]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: p79ree1pp509tj3s5o58gnabr7
SESSION date in: 2019-06-26
SESSION time in: 04:36:15
SESSION unix time in : 1561516575
SESSION unix time out: 1561517175
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561516575
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157