Sedum sexangulare L.
cited name:
Sedum sexangulare L.

English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 4: t. 533 (1865)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: sexangularis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: sexangularis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
New York Botanical Garden, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=154391


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre O. Schwarz
  2. Sedum boloniense Loisel.
  3. Sedum mite Gilib.
  4. Sedum schistosum Lej.
  5. Sedum tschernokolevii Stef. ex Valev

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum sexangulare L.
English botany, or coloured figures of British plants, ed. 3 [B] [J.E. Sowerby et al], vol. 4: t. 533 (1865)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: k36nto69p6q66ia0iu29i9d3q5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-22
SESSION time in: 12:52:05
SESSION unix time in : 1574423525
SESSION unix time out: 1574424125
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574423525
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.204.48.199